Here are the requirements:
[…] • Prescription drugs
  • Rehabilitative and habilitative services and devices
  • Laboratory services
  • Preventive and wellness services and chronic disease management
  • Pediatric services (not required to include oral and vision care)
  • “Any other health care service or coverage level required to be included in an individual or group health benefit plan pursuant to any applicable provision of title 57 of NRS, which includes the substantive requirements of NRS Chapters 689A and 689B.”

NRS 608.258 further states that an employer “does not provide health benefits … if the employer makes available to the employee and the employee’s dependents a hospital-indemnity insurance plan or fixed-indemnity insurance plan unless the employer separately makes available to the employee and the employee’s dependents at least one health benefit plan that complies” with the above.

Interpretation of the health care provisions of Nevada’s Minimum Wage Amendment has been an on-going struggle.